LOT N° : 63

LOT DE 3 PENDENTIFS EN FORME DE PHALLUS

Description

Art romain, IIème siècle av. J.-C. – Ier siècle ap. J.-C.
Pâte de verre ; H(min)_ 2 cm ; H(max)_ 4 cm

Provenance
Collection privée française

THREE ROMAN GLASS AMULETS IN FORM OF PHALLUS, 2ND CENTURY B.C.-1ST CENTURY A.D.
0,8 & 1,6 in.High. In the form of male genitalia and perforated for suspension, one of mosaic glass.

Estimation : 600 / 800 €
Retour haut de page