Lot 46 XVIIIème siècle

Epingle géorgienne en or sertie d'une intaille en cornaline. Double portraits de profil d'enfants.
Autour, inscription en latin "SACRA PROGENIES"

L_ 8,0 cm
Dim (intaille)_ 2,2 x 2,7 cm
Poids : 8,0 g

An 18th Century gold pin with a carnelian intaglio depicting two juvenile busts and latin inscriptions "sacra progenies".

ESTIMATED PRICE : 400 / 800 €