Lot 133 FRAGMENT VOTIF

Terre-cuite H_ 9,0 cm

Grèce orientale, Vième siècle av. J.-C.

Représentant un visage masculin aux traits stylisés.

Provenance : Collection Pierre, Claude & Jeanine Vérite, 1930 - 1980

AN EASTERN GREEK TERRACOTTA VOTIVE FRAGMENT WITH MASCULINE HEAD, 6TH CENTURY B.C.E

ESTIMATED PRICE : 200 / 400 €
Bid Ask a question
Back to catalog